Thursday, November 27, 2008

Song gallery I

こなたです!(I'm Konata)


Hello!

Well my owner, Kei, wasn't feeling very well today so yeah, I'm going to blog for her.

Hmm so what should I blog about.


I wanted to blog about the netoge(Internet game/online game) I played recently, but it's not related to Kei and she'll kill me if she finds out. But you know I got this really rare item and wanted to share it with you all...

Or maybe not. w

Comic fiesta is not here yet. I'm going! It won't be as crowded as Comike of course, but it'll be the first time Kei will be going... Hope it'll be a special day for her. =w=


Oh yeah! How about I introduce a few songs that my owner love these days? Ok! Let's see...

First one's
Motteke! Sailor Fuku! from my show, Lucky Star. =w=

Mind you, my voice is really cute. =w=




Ok the next song is by MY idol! Dear Suzumiya Haruhi's
Hare Hare Yukai!




3rd song is
I'm Alive by Becca. It's the ending song for the very nice anime Kuroshitsuji. YAY SEBASTIAN!! X3




The last song is not an anime song, but Kei seems to love it alot. I wonder why. Nakashima Mika's I Love You.



Ehh? This song is kinda different from the one Kei has!


Hmm that's all I guess.

I'll be updating about songs when Kei's not feeling well to update, so keep watching! =D

Bye-nii!


Izumi Konata


***UPDATE***

Hey it's Kei!

One more video to add, it's Yoshiki's piano solo - Unfinished! xD



Damn he looks so much LOVE!! X3


0 comments:

 
design by suckmylolly.com