Saturday, November 15, 2008

THE MOST STUPIDEST CHAT EVER

I know I'm busy but I HAVE to blog about this.

This is the most stupidest chat I had ever had to go through.


Yesterday I was so tired coz I stayed up until 5am to do a damn assignment. And then I woke up at 8am. Which means 2 hours of sleep and I went to class until 5pm.

I WAS EXHAUSTED.

My head hurts for the whole day and I can't think clearly.

I'm sure that some of you have those days right?

DEAD TIRED STRESSFUL DAYS.


I have a presentation for the Imagine Cup today so I have to prepare them yesterday. I need 3 copies of the proposal, NOT wanting to be IRRESPONSIBLE, so I went to the shop to print.

But sadly it's closed.

I actually have a printer but I haven't download the driver. So I downloaded it, installed it, and tried printing.

BUT WTF IS WRONG WITH YESTERDAY? KEEP ON BAD LUCK 1!! PAPER JAM.

Ok, so I couldn't print it, so I had to go for the last choice, to find my group member to print it. And I TOLD HIM, WHY I couldn't print.


After that I was so tired I went to take a nap so that later I could wake up and start study for the midterm test tomorrow.

Then I woke up and saw this at my msn chat.(head still hurts btw)

So here is the chat that I will put here and remember it forever.

CONTAINS ALOT OF SWEARING BY ME COZ I AM AND STILL AM PISSED OFF.


*he nudged 3 times*

Kei: wat.

him: wat wat wat!
him: how can u like tat 1!
him: so irresponsible!

Kei: =.=

him: u wan know wat happen?
him: wan to knoww??????
him: kotaeeeeeeeeeeeeeee(answer me)
him: eiii
him: angry meh

Kei: wat

him: kai wan xiao(joking) with u jek

Kei: and u kai wan xiao at the wrong time

him: *sends a stupid emoticon with a girly monkey winking* alan winker

Kei: =.=
Kei: not. funny.

him: =.=
him: y sooo seriousmmmm
him: According to statistics, people who sleep late are more likely to have cancer than normal persons, by as much as 5 times.

Kei: u telling joke to a person that has the name GOING TO FAINT SOON DUE TO EXHAUSTION, u think a person that is EXHAUSTED AND ABOUT TO FAINT is in the mood to hear jokes?
Kei: and u think that sending that a person that is sleepless is a good idea?

him: he /she will straight faint
him: =D

Kei: ccb stop with the jokes when someone is already pissed off

him: not sleeping meh u?
him: y use someone 1
him: say I M SUGOOOKU(VERY) PISS OFF

Kei: FUCK YOU U NO HEART AT ALL 1 IZIT

him: the proposol

Kei: THIS FUCKING TIME U STILL WANNA JOKE THIS SHIT

him: fucking time kaa
him: hmm
him: ah
him: ee
him: photostate can hor?

Kei: can

him: yeah
him: go sleep bah u
him: later faint
him: =3 sweet dream ya
him: nya~ nya~

Kei: u think i dun wan sleep?

him: wat u doing now?

Kei: doing thing
Kei: and tomorrow u present ur own part
Kei: the architecture

him: :-O
him: so seriouss

Kei: and wear black

him: wat time leh

Kei: our group 9:30

him: u wat time there

Kei: 9

him: venue?

Kei: d303
Kei: no receive email 1 meh u diu

him: u send de?

Kei: they send de la

him: ooo
him: nid help ma?

Kei: NO

him: finish?

Kei: finish wat 7

him: ur 'thing'

Kei: u fuck off i dun need ur fucking help
Kei: cb

him: lol

Kei: WTF IS WRONG WITH U?
Kei: LOL WAT 7 U

him: sooo extreme

-ignores him coz I'm totally speechless-

him: ei
him: whole black t shirt ah?

Kei: yes

him: pants?

Kei: watever

him: icic
him: reli no nid help??

Kei: if u really wanna help, go think about wat u did just now

him: anyhting sms ok


-I SWEAR I DID NOT CHANGE ANY OF THE CONTENT TO MAKE HIM LOOK STUPID-

FUCK!! AND HE SHOWS UP TODAY LIKE NOTHING HAPPENED!!

HE OWES ME AN APOLOGY AND I WILL NOT FORGET THAT HOW STUPID HE WAS.
THUS, THE REASON I'M POSTING THIS.

It is said that Scorpios hold grudges.
Whether or not that is true, I tend to remember things that offended me and never forgets them even after I have forgiven them.


No matter whatever thing that you think of me, childish? fierce? Overreacting?

I DON'T CARE.

THIS FUCKING PISSES ME OFF AND I'M NOT GOING TO TOLERATE.

WHY DID I HAVE TO SCOLD BACK BTW? I ALWAYS KEPT QUIET BUT NOW THIS WAS SO DAMN STUPID THAT I JUST WANT HIM TO KNOW THAT I'M OFFENDED AND ANGRY AND WANTS HIM TO SHUT THE FUCK UP!!!

I NEVER. EVER. SEEN SOMEONE THAT INSENSITIVE.


ARROGANT INSENSITIVE BASTARD.


FUCK I'M SO PISSED OFF.


P/S: I know you told me to just forget it, but bloody hell I'm SUPER PISSED OFF THAT I didn't receive that apology that I'm suppose to get and by the way he talks and ignores my anger, I just feel like he's treating me as a stupid person! INSULTING CAN?


5 comments:

shawn kL said...

WOW!!!! O.o

kim-chan said...

I told you he's super baka. =_= and blur....or too...not sensitive. dun angry.
still headache?

Von said...

i totally understand ur feelin.. im totally stressed up too yesterday and i scolded dessy? zzz..

- i.r.v.i.n.e - said...

waseh!!~ nasty! chill ^^

kurokei said...

kl: lol

kim-chan: got some rest already and feel so much better. =3

von: right? =_= haihz

irvine: lol i'll chill when i have enough sleep and i did. =3

 
design by suckmylolly.com