Tuesday, July 8, 2008

A girly post

Hi all! It's me again, Kei!

Well I had decided to blog in a different style today! More girly! Since I AM A GIRL right? Hee hee!

Well let's see... Let me recall what happened in this day!

Ok! So I woke up today at 8am, I was suppose to wake up at 7:30~7:45 but I was too tired so I continued till 8am! Yes lazy right? :) What to do~~? A girl's gotta have plenty of sleep so that we'll stay pretty and lovable right? Hee HEE! I don't want panda eyes makes me look so unenergized and dull! Later no guys love me how? Have to be pretty ma because I AM A GIRL! HEE HEE!

Later then I brushed my teeth, and ate bread, and drank milo, and it's off to college! Today's class is at a very far DK but nevermind la my dad can fetch me! Today's weather is quite cold~ until now still very cold! The DK more cold cause got air cond~ Then the class started. Can't stand the class! So boring! Don't understand a thing! Sleep better! I wanted to sleep, but Kame disturbed me and trying to keep me awhile by trying to give me some assignment to complete! So bad! I wanted to sleep so much but I tried to do lo~.. Just rewrite the diagram, so easy! I'm so smart. Tee hee! Shvon wanted to help but there's nothing else for her to do~ Nevermind lo~

After I completed the task I wanted to went back to sleep but Kame ask me to do a Use Case thingy, but I wonder, what is that leh? Why never see before one? Oh ya I remember, because I was sleeping every lecture! Hee hee! So lazy one me. Then I tried to help, but it's wrong. Then he wanna ask for my opinion, but cannot help also ler. Sad. =(

After lecture class, our tutor want all of the groups to go see her so she can see how is our progress.. But I also dunno how is our progress leh! HAHAHA! Why? Dunno ler~ While Kame and Darren keep asking the tutor questions, me and Shvon no need ask anything 1! We just stood there like models listening to them talking only! Also dunno what they talking also! Nevermind la~ Waste my energy talking later my saliva finish how? Better let them GUYS talk, we GIRLS no need to do anything 1 'cause well, since we're GIRLS.

Omg! The tutor asked us questions? I don't know anything about the assignment!! T_T So troublesome one hor?

What to do? We're GIRLS ma! We rather spend our precious time on dating, shopping and having fun! Weeee~!! ^^

Hee hee I'm sooooo free! 'Cause the 2 GUYS in my group had been doing all the assignments while we GIRLS don't have to do anything! Now I can spend more time on reading comics and blogging like how I am right now! Later I'm going to put on pink nail polish! omgwtfbbq I'm gonna look so damn cute on Bon Odori in my lovely black yukata and all of the guys will come for me! I hope it's Japanese! Hee hee! Too bad I saved my heart for some guy already, but it's a secret so I'm not telling who! A secret makes a woman woman! Hee hee!

So anyway, am I actually even a part of the group? If I am, why am I so damn free?

Great! That means I can stay relaxed throughout the whole semester right? omg I can go shopping! No stress no assignments! Yay! Imma have fun! Yippie!!

Hee hee!!

Tee hee!!

~>o^~

Muak muakz~!! ^^

Ok that's all I have today! Come back for another day's lovely post~! Hee hee! Love you all! *muakz!!


Lot's of love and kisses,

Kei
XXX


P/S: Don't scroll down if you don't want to see the bad side of me! >o<;;



















NOW WHO THE FUCK AM I KIDDING?!!


IT'S FUCKING KILLING ME!!

HELLO?!! ME, KAME, SHVON AND YOU ARE SUPPOSE TO BE A TEAM!! IF YOU REALLY WANNA DO SOLO JUST GO SOLO YOU DUMBASS FUCKER MAN!!

IF YOU CAN'T SEE WTF IS HAPPENING HERE, I'LL TELL YOU.

HAVE YOU EVER NOTICE THAT YOU ONLY DISCUSS THE ASSIGNMENTS WITH KAME AND NOT US?! ESPECIALLY ME!! SO WHO AM I? SOME RANDOM GIRL THAT JUST SLEEPS MORE THAN NORMAL PEOPLE AND DO NOTHING ELSE?


YES I FUCKING ADMIT THAT I SLEEP LIKE EVERY LECTURE, BUT FUCK YOU. EVEN SO, I'M YOUR GROUP MEMBER. YOU SHOULD ASSIGN ME SOMETHING TO DO, NOT HOG ALL THE TASK TO YOURSELF!! WTF YOU THINK I AM?

WHY THE FUCK YOU THINK THAT I'M SLEEPING IN THE LECTURE CLASSES EVERY TIME?!! MY HEAD GOES EMPTY WHENEVER I TRY TO THINK SOMETHING AND IT JUST GOES WORSE AND IT HURTS WHEN I TRY TO MAKE SOMETHING IN MY MIND!!

OMG! GUESS WHAT? I'M OVER STRESSED THANKS TO YOU FUCKER THANK YOU VERY MUCH! NOW I CAN'T EVEN THINK PROPERLY!! CONGRATULATE ME FOR MY STRESS IF YOU PLEASE!!

EVER SINCE THE BEGINNING OF THE SEMESTER I'VE BEEN GETTING THESE STRESS. WHY YOU ASK??

I HAVE TO RECALL ALL THE THINGS I LEARNT AFTER STOPPING FOR ONE YEAR.

I HAVE GREAT COMPETITORS, MY CLASSMATES ARE ALL GENIUSES.

I HAVE TO TAKE INTERNAL AND EXTERNAL PAPER, AND I HAVE 6 SUBJECTS, WHICH MEANS TWELVE PAPERS IN A SEMESTER!!

I HAVE PARENTS GIVING ME PRESSURE.


YOU MIGHT FUCKING SAY THAT, WHAT~ I HAVE THOSE PROBLEMS TOO~ BLA BLA BLA FUCK OFF!! DON'T COMPARE ME TO YOURSELF!!

YOU DON'T HAVE MY PARENTS.

YOU ALSO DON'T NEED TO RESIT A DAMN BM PAPER.

YOU DON'T HAVE TO STAY HOME TO DO NOTHING AT ALL AND NOT ALLOWED TO GO OUT.


FUCK YOU FOR SAYING THAT GIRLS ARE NO USE ARE SO TROUBLESOME AND CAN'T DO A THING. WELL EXCUUUUUUSEEEEEE ME FOR BEING A GIRL. I BET YOUR MUM WILL BE SO HAPPY THAT HER SON ACTUALLY THINKS THAT GIRLS ARE USELESS AND DUMB. PROUD INDEED.

I MIGHT NOT BE MATURE, BUT I HAVE FEELINGS TOO YOU DUMBASS. SO THIS IS HOW YOU TREAT A GIRL? WHAT A NICE MATURE GUY YOU ARE!! SO NOW WHAT? WE GIRLS CAN'T DO ANYTHING RIGHT, WHAT ABOUT YOU? DID YOU DO IT RIGHT?

PFFT. OH YEAH. MISS WONG SAID YOUR WORK WAS NOT PUTTING FULL EFFORT.

YEAH GREAT WORK SMARTY PANTS. THAT'S WHAT YOU GET FOR NOT LISTENING TO THE TUTORS ADVISE AND TRYING TO DO IT YOURSELF 'CAUSE YOU'RE A GUY AND YOU'RE DAMN SMART RIGHT? CONGRATULATIONS!! IT'S NOT SATISFYING!! ARE YOU FUCKING HAPPY NOW?

WELL FOR ME, I WOULDN'T CARE LESS SINCE I'M NOT THE ONE THAT DID ALL THESE. SINCE YOU WANNA DO IT ALL YOURSELF, GO AHEAD! IT GIVES ME MORE TIME FOR EXAMS AND REVISIONS.

OH YEAH, AND SHOPPING! TEE HEE! EXCEPT THAT I DISLIKE SHOPPING.

AND SPENDING TIME WITH MY BF! HEE HEE! BUT WAIT! I DON'T HAVE ONE!

OMGWTFBBQ! ISN'T IT FUNNY?

NO.

We, Kame, Shvon and I, had talked about this just now. Even though we talked and spoken what we had in our minds, there's still a burden in my heart and my head still feels like a huge blank space. I know that something's in there, but I can't think of anything at all. And my head starts to hurt whenever I push myself too hard. And yes I'm emotional. What's wrong with being emotional? You got a fucking problem with that huh? At least I'm not born with hearts of stone, you'll die if I am. Be thankful that I'm emotional.

I can't be relaxed. I'm always under stress.

So many things going through my mind. I'm really afraid... I might break down one day. Seriously. But I'm not going to just give up like that. Look down on me will ya? I'll see you going down someday ok? ^^ Hee hee.

But I made my word clear. I'm not teaming up with you again. Great right? You can find your new best friends! That's nice right?

You fucking made me get mad at Kame! I know I look so damn cold and scary when I go angry. Gomen na Kame. *chu~

And Shvon, thanks for talking what is in my mind also. lol. I can't talk when I'm angry. I might cry. lol

And you, Mr. Darren. If you dislike me 'cause you think I'm a girl and I'm lazy and I'm useless and can't do anything right, well, too bad. I just want you to know that, I'm part of the team, and you have to accept that and assign us our jobs. What are groups discussions for huh? WHAT are GROUP ASSIGNMENTS FOR?

Love it or hate it, when you go out to work in the society, you'll be forced to work with various types of people. The so called MATURE way is to be able to work with all of them without any problem, NOT doing them all yourself, Mr. Soloist. And not being gender discriminate. You won't be here if it wasn't for your mother who gave birth to you.

Appreciate girls. No girls = a world full of gay. No?

Well I HOPE everything will work out FINALLY, and not going back to how it was. Like last time, she told you right? And you promised to change right? Yes you did change..... and it lasted for like a week then bye bye. Same old selfish git. I'm not good at talking face to face so... you see it here la. IF you came.

I don't fucking care what you think of me or wtf you complained to others about me. I just want you to cooperate and work as a group.

And don't fucking say that we don't get ourselves involve. You are the one that wouldn't let us. Ok?

Hate me? Well too bad. I don't like you either. I just wanna get my things done too.

Anyway that's all I have to say today. I'm tired.

Spiritually tired, like Calvius said.

Bye all.


KEI





3 comments:

MizVon said...

yo!!! u ok anot? dun like that liao la...;) muckz!

=::~+Reiko+~::= said...

Walau~ you got personality crack is it??? LOLsss... Aiyo, give up to that kind of stupid guy la... very sien leh seeing this kind of ppl behave like this...

kurokei said...

mizvon: lol ok gua. Too stress jor.

Reiko: ya la really sien. Might crack soon la. haha Now become very lost liao la me. @_@ I wanna find one day go relax, but cannot, no time and money also! lol

Hope bon odori cheers me up. X_X

 
design by suckmylolly.com